loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Boramanews.Com - Website Report

boramanews.com receives about 10,217 unique visitors and 43,935 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $81.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $188,871.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boramanews.com is ranked number 59,272 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 104.238.118.211.

About - Boramanews.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$188,871.91
Daily Revenue:
$81.74
Monthly Revenue:
$2,452.20
Yearly Revenue:
$29,835.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,217
Monthly Unique Visitors:
306,510
Daily Pageviews:
43,935 (4.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,272 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00222% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
120
Average Load Time:
(4957 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 32.8%27.9%1394
Canada 12.1%17.2%13216
Sweden 7.9%11.4%7699
Finland 7.9%6.7%5307
United Kingdom 7.3%6.0%35165
Netherlands 6.5%6.3%17529
Switzerland 4.8%5.3%8073
United States 4.2%5.7%228156
Belgium 3.0%3.9%14805
Austria 2.2%1.5%20453

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boramanews.com
100.00%100.00%3.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
10,500
Google Indexed Pages:
989
Yahoo Backlinks:
10,901
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
909
Bing Backlinks:
10,039
Bing Indexed Pages:
918

Domain Overview

Domain:
  boramanews.com
Rank:
  60220
Organic Keywords:
  90
Organic Traffic:
  14,151
Organic Cost:
  $359.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  30
Facebook shares:
  189
Facebook comments:
  29
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  248
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  11
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.238.118.211
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.238.118.211

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 12:16:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Set-Cookie: 20bf2884226be075b5f193d638e47162=eac50b8135dc40310f603a84d7ba9c98; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: sj_financial_tpl=sj_financial; expires=Wed, 17-Feb-2016 12:16:05 GMT; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.boramanews.com
Rname info.ip-104-238-118-211.secureserver.net
Serial Number 2015022504
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX boramanews.com 3600
A 104.238.118.211 3585
NS ns1.boramanews.com 3585
NS ns2.boramanews.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-03
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BORAMANEWS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS43.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS44.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-apr-2013
Creation Date: 03-may-2006
Expiration Date: 03-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 06:04:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boramanews.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.