loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Boramanews.Com - Website Report

boramanews receives about 6,674 unique visitors and 28,029 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $53.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $123,386.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boramanews.com is ranked number 91,217 in the world and 0.00145% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, 85260, Canada and links to network IP address 64.15.155.103.

About - Boramanews.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$123,386.41
Daily Revenue:
$53.39
Monthly Revenue:
$1,601.70
Yearly Revenue:
$19,487.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,674
Monthly Unique Visitors:
200,220
Daily Pageviews:
28,029 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
91,217 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00145% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
116
Average Load Time:
(3739 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Finland 47.4%53.7%994
Belgium 16.8%11.3%4187
United States 9.4%11.2%132752
Norway 8.6%6.3%6291
Canada 5.1%7.1%34816
United Kingdom 4.9%4.4%57285
Germany 3.3%3.3%89669

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boramanews.com
100.00%100.00%4.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,900
Google Indexed Pages:
1,560
Yahoo Backlinks:
11,083
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,419
Bing Backlinks:
11,368
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,405

Domain Overview

SEMrush boramanews.com
Domain:
  boramanews.com
Rank:
  60220
Organic Keywords:
  90
Organic Traffic:
  14,151
Organic Cost:
  $359.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  23
Facebook shares:
  12
Facebook comments:
  17
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  52
Tweets:
  34
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
64.15.155.103
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
85260
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 64.15.155.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 13:10:00 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Set-Cookie: 20bf2884226be075b5f193d638e47162=76d6b***dabc3eea4cb8b52555b6fc3f0; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: sj_financial_tpl=sj_financial; expires=Thu, 14-Apr-2016 13:10:00 GMT; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.boramanews.com 3596
MX boramanews.com 3596
A 64.15.155.103 3596
SOA 3596
Mname my.privatedns.com
Rname hostmaster.privatedns.com
Serial Number 2004616214
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS my.privatedns.com 3596
NS your.privatedns.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-03
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BORAMANEWS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS43.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS44.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-apr-2013
Creation Date: 03-may-2006
Expiration Date: 03-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 06:04:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boramanews.com widget
Last update was 8 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 16 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.